PNP wins Jamaica's 2011 elections |
All Island Preliminary Results as at 11:00 PM December 29, 6629 of 6629 boxes counted. The PNP now has 41 declared constituencies to the JLP's 22.
KINGSTON WESTERN: PNP EARL A. DAWKINS 1825 JLP DESMOND MCKENZIE 8942 MGPPP ARLINGTON ANTHONY SEATON 32
KINGSTON CENTRAL: PNP RONALD GEORGE THWAITES 5818 JLP ROSALIE M. HAMILTON 3795 MGPPP MICHAEL A. LORNE 58
KINGSTON EAST AND PORT ROYAL: PNP PHILLIP FEANNY PAULWELL 8051 JLP PETER CURTIS A. SANGSTER 1529
ST. ANDREW WEST RURAL: PNP PAUL LENNOX BUCHANAN 7605 JLP ANDREW GALLIMORE 7433 NDM JOAN PRINCESS REV.DR. PORTEOUS 51
ST. ANDREW WESTERN JLP GEORGE DUHANEY 4220 NDM ALDITH MARY GRANT-LEE 40 PNP GEORGE ANTHONY HYLTON 9367
ST. ANDREW WEST CENTRAL JLP ANDREW MICHAEL HOLNESS 7844 DECLARED PNP PATRICK LEROY ROBERTS 6723
ST. ANDREW EAST CENTRAL PNP PETER D. PHILLIPS 6867 MGPPP ALLAN LLOYD MARTIN 42 JLP BEVERLEY ANN MARIE PRINCE 4032
ST. ANDREW SOUTH WESTERN IND ANNMARIE EVADNE THOMAS 25 PNP PORTIA SIMPSON 10920 JLP VICTOR ANTHONY HYDE 560
ST. ANDREW SOUTHERN PNP OMAR LLOYD DAVIES 9667 JLP DENNIS ANTHONY MESSIAS 858
ST. ANDREW SOUTH EASTERN MGPPP HORACE HUGO MATTHEWS 29 JLP DWIGHT AUGUSTUS NELSON 4233 IND BYRON S. M. PATTON 11 PNP JULIAN JAY ROBINSON 6007
ST. ANDREW EASTERN JLP SAPHIRE I. LONGMORE 6332 PNP ANDRE HYLTON 6566 NDM EARLE PATRICK DELISSER 46
ST. ANDREW NORTH EASTERN PNP JOHN-PAUL ALEXANDER WHITE 3509 JLP DELROY HAWMIN CHUCK 5390 NDM TERENCE ARTHUR J. LINDO 47
ST. ANDREW NORTH CENTRAL PNP LEANNE MARIE PHILIPS 3912 JLP KARL GEORGE SAMUDA 6192
ST. ANDREW NORTH WESTERN PNP GRANVILLE SEYMOUR VALENTINE 5089 JLP DERRICK CHARLES SMITH 6721 NDM CURTIS C CAMPBELL 51
ST. ANDREW EAST RURAL PNP DAMION O. CRAWFORD 9622 IND DAMION OMAR CRAWFORD 58 JLP JOAN ASTAIRE GORDON-WEBLEY 9408
ST. THOMAS WESTERN JLP JAMES RUDOLPH ROBERTSON 8884 MGPPP ROBERT COVER 65 PNP LEONARD CONSTANTINE GREEN 8631
ST. THOMAS EASTERN JLP DR. PATRECE CHARLES-FREEMAN 7547 PNP FENTON R. I. FERGUSON 8039 MGPPP IAN A. FLEMING 37
PORTLAND EASTERN PNP LYNVALE GEORGE BLOOMFIELD 9127 JLP PATRICK MONTCLAIR LEE 8164
PORTLAND WESTERN NDM PETER ANTHONY FLEMMINGS 18 PNP ROHAN GEORGE QUEST 6579 JLP DARYL W. VAZ 7350
ST. MARY SOUTH EASTERN PNP WINSTON GREEN 7514 JLP RICHARD ANDREW CREARY 7079
ST. MARY CENTRAL PNP MORAIS V. GUY 8580 JLP LENNON RALPH RICHARDS 5791
ST. MARY WESTERN JLP ROBERT ST AUBYN MONTAGUE 9434 PNP JOLYAN SILVERA 9651
ST. ANN SOUTH EASTERN PNP LISA RENE HANNA 8909 JLP ONEIL LORENZO ESTEEN 4703
ST. ANN NORTH EASTERN JLP SHAHINE ELIZABETH ROBINSON 9532 PNP PAUL T. A. STEWART 8437
ST. ANN NORTH WESTERN JLP OTHNEIL DAMION LAWRENCE 7785 PNP DAYTON RICARDO CAMPBELL 8753
ST. ANN SOUTH WESTERN JLP ERNEST A. SMITH 5678 IND ANDREW WAYNE WILLIS 84 PNP KEITH ANTHONY WALFORD 6510
TRELAWNY NORTHERN JAM RAS ASTOR BLACK 57 JLP DENNIS MEADOWS 8562 PNP PATRICK ATKINSON 10837
TRELAWNY SOUTHERN JLP MARISA DALRYMPLE-PHILIBERT 6265 PNP LYNDEL LENNOX FRATER 4662
ST. JAMES EAST CENTRAL IND ROYSTAN W. RICHARDS 33 PNP CEDRIC H. STEWART 6206 JLP EDMUND CURTIS BARTLETT 6385
ST. JAMES NORTH WESTERN JLP HORACE A. CHANG 6019 PNP HENRY GEORGE MC CURDY 4865
ST. JAMES CENTRAL PNP LLOYD B. SMITH 5617 JLP HEROY ANTHONY CLARKE 5566
ST. JAMES WEST CENTRAL PNP SHARON A. FFOLKES ABRAHAMS 6186 MGPPP CLIFFORD SEPTIMUS BARNETT 20 JLP CLIVE ARTHUR MULLINGS 5517
ST. JAMES SOUTHERN JLP HOMER EDWARD DAVIS 6086 PNP DERRICK L. F. KELLIER 7189
HANOVER EASTERN JLP PAULA KERR-JARRETT 6566 PNP DONALD K. (D.K) DUNCAN 6808
HANOVER WESTERN PNP IAN DAVE HAYLES 8569 JLP DONOVAN E. A. HAMILTON 6909
WESTMORELAND WESTERN PNP KENNETH WYKEHAM MCNEIL 8888 JLP CAREY A.M. WALLACE 5235
WESTMORELAND CENTRAL JLP MARLENE MALAHOO FORTE 8484 PNP ROGER H. C. CLARKE 11558
WESTMORELAND EASTERN PNP LUTHER BUCHANAN 7971 JLP DONN A. O. FOOTE 3039
ST. ELIZABETH NORTH WESTERN PNP RICHARD GARFIELD ROWE 4828 JLP WILLIAM J. C. HUTCHINSON 5584
ST. ELIZABETH NORTH EASTERN JLP CORRIS KENROY SAMUELS 5492 PNP RAYMOND FRANKLYN PRYCE 9559
ST. ELIZABETH SOUTH WESTERN JLP CHRISTOPHER C. TUFTON 9426 PNP HUGH C. BUCHANAN 9325
ST. ELIZABETH SOUTH EASTERN PNP RICHARD ANTONIO PARCHMENT 10103 JLP FRANKLIN R. WITTER 8694
MANCHESTER SOUTHERN PNP MICHAEL PEART 9547 JLP COLLIN A. VIRGO 7040
MANCHESTER CENTRAL JLP DANVILLE A. L. WALKER 10042 PNP PETER MURCOTT BUNTING 10481
MANCHESTER NORTH WESTERN PNP MICKAEL A. PHILLIPS 8462 JLP TIMOTHY AUGUSTINE SCARLETT 6308
MANCHESTER NORTH EASTERN JLP AUDLEY FITZALBERT SHAW 8326 PNP VALENTON ORLANDO WINT 7832
CLARENDON NORTH WESTERN JLP MICHAEL STERN 7143 PNP RICHARD EDWARD AZAN 8342
CLARENDON NORTHERN NDM ETON CEDRIC WILLIAMS 20 JLP LAURENCE GEORGE BRODERICK 5963 PNP HORACE WASHINGTON DALLEY 7645
CLARENDON NORTH CENTRAL PNP COLLINGTON R. CAMPBELL 4801 JLP PEARNEL P. CHARLES 6595
CLARENDON CENTRAL JLP LESTER MICHAEL HENRY 7111 PNP RICHARD WATSON 4133
CLARENDON SOUTH WESTERN JLP JOEL LAWRENCE WILLIAMS 5529 PNP NOEL GEORGE ARSCOTT 7702
CLARENDON SOUTH EASTERN PNP DERECK LLOYD LAMBERT 8684 JLP RUDYARD CONRAD SPENCER 8770
ST. CATHERINE NORTH WESTERN PNP ROBERT DIXON PICKERSGILL 7591 IND GENE ALEXANDER GUTHRIE 25 JLP SANDRA-MARIE NESBETH 4640
ST. CATHERINE SOUTH WESTERN PNP ANTHONY L. EWBANKS 8184 JLP CLIFFORD EVERALD WARMINGTON 9096 MGPPP UPTON ERIC BLAKE 35
ST. CATHERINE SOUTHERN JLP KEITH OLIVER HINDS 5570 PNP FITZ ARTHUR JACKSON 8854
ST. CATHERINE CENTRAL JLP OLIVIA (BABSY) GRANGE 7827 PNP MAURICE W. A. WESTNEY 2257
ST. CATHERINE SOUTH EASTERN JLP KEITH BLAKE 6531 MGPPP LEON CHACE BURRELL 76 PNP COLIN A. FAGAN 8151
ST. CATHERINE NORTH CENTRAL MGPPP GARTH W. BARNETT 40 PNP NATALIE NEITA-HEADLEY 6690 JLP RAYMOTH NOTICE 4569
ST. CATHERINE WEST CENTRAL PNP CLINTON CLARKE 4490 JLP KENNETH LEE O'NEIL BAUGH 6481
ST. CATHERINE NORTH EASTERN JLP DESMOND GREGORY MAIR 5777 PNP ABRAHAM J. DABDOUB 5157
ST. CATHERINE EASTERN JLP SHARON HAY WEBSTER 5589 PNP J DENISE DALEY 8747
ST. CATHERINE SOUTH CENTRAL JLP ANDREW O'BRIEN WHEATLEY 6667 PNP VINCENT URIAH MORRISON 3679
ST. CATHERINE EAST CENTRAL JLP SUZETTE C. BUCHANAN 5162 PNP ARNALDO A. BROWN 5738
Powered by !JoomlaComment 3.26
3.26 Copyright (C) 2008 Compojoom.com / Copyright (C) 2007 Alain Georgette / Copyright (C) 2006 Frantisek Hliva. All rights reserved." |
< Prev | Next > |
---|